Advertisement
last updated on: 04 February 2016

Dar Al-Arkan Real Estate Development Company

Also known as: DAAR, Dar Al Arkan

last trade: 6.71 SAR (18 October 2017) -0.08

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Real estate property investment, development and management; through its subsidiaries, provides Islamic and conventional direct investments in the real estate sector; offers real estate brokerage services; engineering, contracting and procurement for residential projects. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1994 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 450 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
4300.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 4300

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 6.71
  • -0.08
  • -1.00%  
  • 6.70
  • 6.71
  • 6.66 
  • 1,768,214
  • 151
  • 11,823,590
  • SAR 7,193M

Contact details

Primary address
Dar Al-Arkan Real Estate Development Company Building
Al Mather Road
105633
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11656
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Agents and Brokers
    3. Investment Companies - Real Estate
      1. Conventional
      2. Islamic
    4. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Ziad El Chaar appointed as CEO of Dar Al-Arkan

05 June 2017RIYADH — Dar Al-Arkan Real Estate Development Company announced the appointment of Ziad El Chaar as Chief Executive Officer of the company as of June 1, 2017, a statement published on the Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul) website showed.Based in Riyadh, Dar Al-Arkan is the largest listed real estate company in the Saudi stock market with a capital of SR10.8 billion ($2.88 billion) and tot

The Saudi Gazette - 05-Jun-2017
real estate

Dar Al-Arkan KSA marks listing of $500m Sukuk on Nasdaq Dubai

20 April 2017DUBAI — Yousef Bin Abdullah Al-Shelash, Chairman of Dar Al-Arkan Real Estate Development Company, on Wednesday rang the market opening bell to celebrate the listing of a $500 million Sukuk on Nasdaq Dubai, the region’s international exchange.The listing provides strong support for Dar Al-Arkan’s capital-raising strategy as it prepares for further property development activities across

The Saudi Gazette - 20-Apr-2017
bonds

Dar Al-Arkan of Saudi Arabia rings bell to celebrate listing of USD 500 million Sukuk on Nasdaq Dubai

Ceremony underlines close capital markets ties between Saudi Arabia and UAEListing supports Dar Al-Arkan's capital raising strategy to access the capital markets.Company's latest Sukuk brings its listed total on the exchange to USD 1.35 billionDubai, April 19, 2017 Yousef Bin Abdullah Al-Shelash, Chairman of Dar Al-Arkan Real Estate Development Company, today rang the market opening bell to celebr

Press Release - 19-Apr-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement