Advertisement
last updated on: 30 August 2016

Department of Economic Development

Also known as: DED, Dubai Department of Economic Development
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Planning, preparing and organizing development programs and organizations for the Economic planning and business sectors; issue license. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1992 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions

Contact details

Primary address
Business Village, Block A
Al Maktoum Street
Deira Area
13223
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

uae uae

Department of Economic Development - Ajman issues 57 violations during inspection of 233 commercial outlets for the first half of the Holy Month of Ramadan

UAE, June 12, 2017 In line with its leading role and key commitment towards combatting commercial fraud, the Department of Economic Develop - Ajman's (DED-Ajman) Directorate for Control and Consumer Protection conducted an inspection of 233 commercial outlets in the emirate, which resulted in the issuance of 57 violations committed during the first half of the Holy Month of Ramadan. The

Press Release - 12-Jun-2017

DED - Ajman collaborates with MPD - Ajman to set up team to take charge of environmental & health activities

UAE - With the aim to support the comprehensive and sustainable development process, the Department of Economic Development – Ajman’s (DED – Ajman) Directorate of Control and Consumer Protection has collaborated with the Municipality and Planning Department – Ajman (MPD – Ajman) to set up a joint team to organize health and environmental activities in line with the

Press Release - 30-May-2017
uae

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement