Advertisement
last updated on: 16 October 2017

Construction Material Chemical Industries

Also known as: CMCI
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of construction chemicals including concrete admixtures, epoxy mortars, curing and sealing compounds, waterproofing membranes, floorings and toppings; manufacture of adhesives, sealants and coatings. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1984 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Construction Material Chemical Industries Building
Dammam Industrial City
7137
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31462
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Construction Chemicals
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Other Chemicals
        1. Makers
      3. Paints and Coatings
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement