Advertisement
last updated on: 31 January 2017

Building Materials Trading Co. Ltd.

Also known as: BMTC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for building projects; manufacture and installation of aluminum products including doors and windows; landscaping and irrigation services; distribution of pipes, pumps and valves, sanitary ware, tiles, wood doors, water heaters and fittings; agriculture, food service and food retail and laundry machinery and equipment. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1977 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 460

Contact details

Primary address
Building Materials Trading Co. Ltd. Building
Dabab Street
Al Murabba Area
10073
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11433
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
      2. Specialty Contractors
  • Agriculture
    1. Agricultural Support Services
      1. Irrigation Services
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Ceramics and Sanitary Ware
        2. Floors and Tiles
        3. HVAC Equipment
        4. Lumber, Wood, and Timber
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Distributors
        2. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Landscape Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement