Advertisement
last updated on: 19 May 2016

BBK B.S.C.

Also known as: Bank of Bahrain and Kuwait

last trade: 0.388 BHD (24 May 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1971 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
BBK.BSE Ordinary BHD Bahrain SE BBK

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.388
  • 0.00
  • 0.50%  
  • 0.388
  • 0.388
  • 0.388 
  • 29,000
  • 3
  • 11,252
  • BHD 420M

Contact details

Primary address
BBK B.S.C. Building
Government Avenue 43
597
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Responses to fiscal challenges outlined on first day of 5th euromoney gcc financial forum

Manama, Kingdom of Bahrain - The 5th Euromoney GCC Financial Forum, co-hosted by Bahrain Economic Development Board (EDB) kicked off today on a high note at Four Seasons Hotel, Kingdom of Bahrain, with an interactive format to encourage delegate participation. More than 500 leading international and regional financial experts from finance, investment, government, regulatory organisations,

Press Release - 24-Feb-2016

Responses to fiscal challenges outlined on first day of 5th euromoney GCC financial forum

Manama, Kingdom of Bahrain: 23rd February 2016 The 5th Euromoney GCC Financial Forum, co-hosted by Bahrain Economic Development Board (EDB) kicked off today on a high note at Four Seasons Hotel, Kingdom of Bahrain, with an interactive format to encourage delegate participation. More than 500 leading international and regional financial experts from finance, investment, government, regulatory

Press Release - 23-Feb-2016

Leading international and regional financial experts to converge at 5th Euromoney GCC Financial Forum

Manama, Kingdom of Bahrain - Euromoney Conferences, the world's leading organiser of conferences for cross-border investment and capital markets, announced today that a stellar line-up of leading financial experts will be speaking at the fifth Euromoney GCC Financial Forum on 23rd and 24th February 2016 at the Four Seasons Hotel in Manama. More than 500 financial experts, economists, investors,

Press Release - 09-Feb-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement