Advertisement
last updated on: 25 March 2017

Atlas Plastic Factory (L.L.C.)

Also known as: API
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of pipes. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1975 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 70

Contact details

Primary address
Building 369
Sheikh Zayed Street 16A
Ground Floor
Al Quoz Industrial Area 4
10273
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement