Advertisement
last updated on: 30 April 2016

Aramex International Egypt for Air and Local Services (S.A.E)

Also known as: Aramex Egypt
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides integrated supply chain services. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Private Established In 1982 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 900

Contact details

Primary address
Aramex International Building 31
Musadak Street
Dokki Area
12311
Egypt
Giza
000
Region
Giza
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Integrated Supply Chain Services (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement