Advertisement
last updated on: 22 September 2016

Arabian Waterproofing Industries Company Limited

Also known as: Awazel
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of waterproofing membranes, paints, coatings, adhesives, emulsions and asphalt. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides distribution of waterproofing membranes, paints, coatings, adhesives, emulsions and asphalt. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1974 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
Arabian Waterproofing Industries Company Limited Building
Street 173
Riyadh Industrial Area 2
2955
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11461
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Construction Chemicals
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. General Chemicals Distributors
      3. Other Chemicals
        1. Makers
      4. Paints and Coatings
        1. Makers
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement