Advertisement
last updated on: 07 April 2016

Arab National Bank

Also known as: ANB

last trade: 24.00 SAR (17 October 2017) 0.40

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1980 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 200 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
1080.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 1080

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 24.00
  • 0.40
  • 2.00%  
  • 23.70
  • 24.00
  • 23.70 
  • 582,032
  • 1092
  • 13,888,545
  • SAR 24,000M

Contact details

Primary address
Arab National Bank Building
King Faysal Street
Al Mouraba Area
56921
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11564
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

ANB net profit up 3.2% in H1

RIYADH — Arab National Bank reported a net profit of $431.2 million for the first six months of 2017, compared to $417.9 million for the same period last year, an increase of 3.2%.Profits of the second quarter of 2017 reached $226.4 million compared to $218.1 million for the same period last year.ANB total operating income for the first six months of 2017 reached $831.1 million compared

The Saudi Gazette - 24-Jul-2017

ANB's net profit at $761m in 2016

ANB total operating income reached $1,561 million compared to $1,542 million for the same period last year, an increase of 1.3%.

The Saudi Gazette - 22-Jan-2017
equities

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement