Advertisement
last updated on: 28 October 2016

Arab Media Group L.L.C

Also known as: AMG, Arab Media Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in ownership and operation of radio stations; provides public relation services; ownership and operation of a recreational park. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2005 Primary Sector Media Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Blue Building
Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road
Global Village
500666
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Media
    1. Radio Broadcasting and Programming (Primary Industry)
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Entertainment
      1. Amusement and Recreational Parks
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Public Relations
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

media media

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement