Advertisement
last updated on: 10 December 2016

American University Dubai

Also known as: AUD
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of a university. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1995 Primary Sector Education Number of Employees 270

Contact details

Primary address
American University Dubai Building
Sheikh Zayed Road 32
Media City Area
28282
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Education
    1. Colleges and Universities
      1. Universities (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

du Holds Interactive Session for Students at AUD

Dubai, UAE - On the 28th of September, Abdulwahed Juma, Executive Vice President, Brand and Corporate Communications at du, spoke to students at the American University of Dubai’s Media Chat session. The session was held at the Mohammed Bin Rashid School for Communication, and Abdulwahed spoke to students majoring in communication and media sciences on how du is “Rethinking the Future

Press Release - 03-Oct-2017

Crossing boundaries

Alande Mustafa Safi, Managing Director of Paragon Business Group, talks about the burgeoning potential down under, and his vision for 2018

CPI Financial - 30-Sep-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement