Advertisement
last updated on: 29 September 2016

Ali Alghanim & Sons Group

Also known as: AAG, Ali Alghanim & Sons Group of Companies
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in distribution of passenger cars; civil contracting for oil and gas plant projects; distribution of fire protection, alarms, security systems, heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment; real estate property investment and development; ownership and operation of a K-12 school; direct investments in various sectors; provides exam preparation and administration services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1962 Primary Sector Transport

Contact details

Primary address
Ali Alghanim & Sons Group Building
Airport Road 55
Shuwaikh Industrial Area
21540
Kuwait
Safat
13076
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
Related links
www.abs.edu.kw

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries
  • Education
    1. Childcare, Elementary, and Secondary Schools
      1. K-12 Schools
    2. Support Services- Education
      1. Exam Preparation and Administration
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Ali Alghanim & Sons GTC, platinum sponsor of 3rd Industries & Building Exhibition

KUWAIT: Ali Alghanim & Sons GTC has announced its platinum sponsorship of the 3rd Industries & Building Exhibition, scheduled to be held next December 2-5, Jumeirah Hotel, Kuwait, under the auspices of the State Minister for Housing Affairs, Salem Al-Authina, and organized by Expo- Tag Exhibitions and Conferences Company, in cooperation with the National Industries Company and in

Kuwait Times - 26-Nov-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Qatar tensions

Saudi Arabia, UAE, Bahrain and Egypt sever ties to Qatar over alleged links to "terrorism"

Qatar tensions
Advertisement