Advertisement
last updated on: 12 October 2016

Al Sharq Investment L.L.C.

Also known as: ASI, Al Sharq
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides real estate property investment and development. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2004 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 12

Contact details

Primary address
Boulevard Plaza Building, Tower 1
27th Floor, Office 2704
Emaar Square, Downtown
117992
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Al Sharq Investment launches The Alef Residences on the Palm - A Home of Firsts Redefining Luxury Living

Dubai, UAE - Al Sharq Investment is launching a project of firsts, The Alef Residences, serviced by the world renowned W Dubai - The Palm, located on the breath taking west crescent of Palm Jumeirah. Two of the region's largest and most respected business conglomerates have been brought together, Qatar's Al Mana Global and Saudi Arabia's Al Sharq Group, in a partnership that strives to set new

Press Release - 16-Nov-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement