Advertisement
last updated on: 07 February 2014

Al Shamal Islamic Bank

Also known as: SHIB
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards all according to Islamic principles. Country of Incorporation Sudan Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1985 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 457 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
Unknown237 Ordinary SDD Khartoum SE

Contact details

Primary address
Al Shamal Islamic Bank Tower
El Sayed Abdurrahman Street
Eastern Khartoum Area
10036
Sudan
Khartoum
11111
Region
Unknown
CONTACT
  • Tel: +249 183-779078
  • Tel: +249 183-774728
  • Tel: +249 183-771735
  • Fax: +249 183-772661
  • Fax: +249 183-784282
  • Fax: +249 183-773585
  • Email:
  • www.shib.sd

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement