Advertisement
last updated on: 18 October 2016

Al Masaood Oil-Industry Supplies & Services Company W L L

Also known as: Al Masaood Oil & Gas
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution and maintenance of oil, gas, electrical, safety and security machinery and equipment, pumps and valves; manufacture of petroleum products including lubricants and greases; provides leasing of machinery and equipment; distribution of cables, wires, hoses, consumer tools and inspection equipment including digital videoscopes, fiberscopes and borescopes; oil and gas field services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1980 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 1450

Contact details

Primary address
Al Masaood Tower Building
606 Hamdan Bin Mohammed Street
17th Floor (P)
4352
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Leasing
      3. Repair and Maintenance Services
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Wires and Cables
        1. Distributors
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Consumer Tools and Equipment
      1. Distributors
    2. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Electronics and Appliances Distributors
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Oil Products Processing / Manufacturing
    2. Oil and Gas Field Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement