Advertisement
last updated on: 13 May 2016

Al Malki Group

Also known as: AMG
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of general consumer goods including perfumes, cosmetics, footwear, eye wear, watches, clothing and clothing accessories. Through its main subsidiaries; organizes fairs and exhibitions; provides advertising services; offers civil contracting for infrastructure projects. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1952 Primary Sector Consumer Goods

Contact details

Primary address
Al Malki Group Building
Al Amir Street
Al Ruwais District
337
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21411
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Consumer Goods Distributors (Primary Industry)
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Advertising
      2. Fairs and Exhibitions
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement