Advertisement
last updated on: 23 April 2013

Al Maarefa College for Science and Technology

Also known as: Al Maarefa College, MCST
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of a college. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2008 Primary Sector Education Number of Employees 250

Contact details

Primary address
Al Maarefa College for Science and Technology Building
Near King Abdulaziz Road
Dariyah Area
71666
Saudi Arabia
Diriyah
11595
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Education
    1. Colleges and Universities
      1. Colleges (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement