Advertisement
last updated on: 08 December 2016

Al Kifah Precast Company

Also known as: KPC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of precast concrete products including hollow core slabs, beams, columns, walls and claddings. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2008 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 630

Contact details

Primary address
Al Kifah Precast Company Building
Al Hassa Road
Akrabiya Industrial Area 2
30789
Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar
31952
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement