Advertisement
last updated on: 29 August 2014

Al Baraka Bank Lebanon S.A.L.

Also known as: Al Baraka Bank S.A.L., Al Baraka Lebanon
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans, and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Lebanon Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1992 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 133

Contact details

Primary address
BAC Center
Justinian Street
12th Floor
Sanayeh Area
113-5683
Lebanon
Beirut
Region
Beirut
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Al Baraka Banking Group Profits Raise by 7% to US$ 275 million in 2014, Fourth Quarter Profits Jump by 12% and Total Assets Exceeds US$ 23 billion

Manama, 22 February 2015:The Bahrain based leading Islamic banking group, Al Baraka Banking Group B.S.C (ABG) announced that it has achieved a net income of US$ 275 million in 2014, an increase of 7% on the income achieved in 2013. The results of the fourth quarter of 2014 saw large improvements in both profits and businesses as net profits jumped by 12%. Similarly, balance sheet items witnessed n

Press Release - 22-Feb-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement