Advertisement
last updated on: 19 December 2015

Al Ahram Beverages Company

Also known as: ABC, Al Ahram, Heineken Egypt
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of alcoholic and non alcoholic beverages including beer, wine, spirits and soft drinks. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1897 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Al Ahram Beverages Company Building, Block 12003
El Ataba Industrial Zone A11 - A24
8
Egypt
Cairo
Region
Cairo
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Brewers (Primary Industry)
        2. Distillers
        3. Winemakers
      2. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Soft Drinks/ Carbonated Beverages
          1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement