Advertisement
last updated on: 16 December 2016

AlSuwaiket Trading & Contracting Company

Also known as: AlSuwaiket, AlSuwaiket Group, Mubarak Abdullah Alsuwaiket and Sons Company
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Civil contracting for infrastructure, residential and heavy projects. Through its main subsidiaries; distribution of general food products, construction chemicals including corrosion inhibitors and electrical machinery; provides catering and travel agency services; ownership and operation of a school; offers human sources services including manpower supply. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1972 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
AlSuwaiket Trading & Contracting Company Building
Prince Sultan Street
Dhahran Airport Area
691
Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar
31932
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Heavy Industries
  • Education
    1. Childcare, Elementary, and Secondary Schools
      1. K-12 Schools
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Caterers
      1. General Caterers
    2. Food
      1. General Food Distributors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Construction Chemicals
        1. Distributors
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Staffing
        1. Outsourced Human Resources Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Meeting a rising demand -- Saudi rail firm signs contract to renew main freight route's second phase

RIYADH -- The president of Saudi Railways Organization (SRO) Mohamed Khalid Al-Suwaiket has signed a contract for SR 160,221,232,41 with a branch of China Railway Construction Corporation Ltd. (CRCC) in Saudi Arabia to renew second phase of 91-kilometer main freight route between Dammam and Riyadh.The 23-month contract is meant to enhance SRO's operational capacity to meet the growing private

The Saudi Gazette - 27-Mar-2015

Atco set to win Dammam railway station upgrade deal - source

The Saudi Arabia-based A. A. Turki Group (Atco) has emerged as the lowest of the three bidders for the USD67 million (SAR 250 million) contract for the upgrade of Dammam railway station, a source close to the project told Zawya Projects.

Zawya Projects News - 23-Mar-2015

SRO signs contract for updating SRMP

Saudi Railways Organization (SRO) President Mohammed bin Khalid Al-Suwaiket has signed a 6-month contract for SR2,840,000 million with Dornier Consulting Gmbh for providing consulting services for updating the Saudi Railways Master Plan (SRMP) project.

Arab News - 19-Mar-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement