Advertisement
last updated on: 21 December 2013

Al-Badia Cement

Also known as: ABC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of cement. Country of Incorporation Syria Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2006 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 350

Contact details

Primary address
Plaza Center 86
17th April Street
1st Floor, Office 71
Tanzim Kafarsouse Area
34330
Syria
Damascus
Region
Damascus
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement