Advertisement
last updated on: 11 September 2016

Ahmad Abdulwahab Abed Trading Establishment

Also known as: AAA, AAABED
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of bread, milk, coffee, jams, canned fruits, poultry, cheese, whipping cream, chocolate, pasta, sauces, candies, biscuits, cones, corn starch, yogurt, olive oil, olives and butter; distribution of kitchenware including knives, pots, pizza cutters, baking moulds, pastry moulds; distribution of paper rolls, baking ovens, food colorings chemicals; distribution of packaging products including baking boxes and piping bags. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1977 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 350

Contact details

Primary address
Al Ziab Center
Sitteen Street
4th Floor, Office 31-32
Al Malaz Area
9440
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11413
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. General Food Distributors (Primary Industry)
    2. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Coffee and Tea
          1. Bottlers and Packagers
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Furniture and Accessories
      1. Home Furniture and Accessories
        1. Accessories
    2. Personal Care Products
      1. Hygienic Paper Products
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Packaging and Containers
        1. Distributors
    2. Chemicals
      1. Industrial Chemicals
        1. Distributors
    3. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Food Service and Food Retail Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement