Advertisement
last updated on: 16 June 2017

Abu Dhabi General Transport Company

Also known as: ADGTC, GTC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for infrastructure projects. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1965 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 800

Contact details

Primary address
Saeed Khalfan Building
Corniche Road
Ground Floor
Mussafah Industrial Area 15
493
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement