Advertisement
last updated on: 05 December 2016

Abdul Ali Al-Ajmi Company

Also known as: AL-AJMI, Abdul Ali Al-Ajmi Co.
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for roads, highways and building projects; rental of construction equipment; distribution of oil and gas equipment, safety machinery, valves, pumps, filters and water treatment chemicals; provides renovation, rehabilitation and maintenance of roads; installation of water pipelines; civil contracting for water stations projects. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1980 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 8000

Contact details

Primary address
Abdul Ali Al-Ajmi Company Building
Imam Abdullah Al Saud Street
Hay Al Yarmouk Area
86059
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11622
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Heavy Industries
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Water Treatment Chemicals
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors
      2. Leasing
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement