Advertisement
last updated on: 29 November 2016

AXA Life Insurance Egypt S.A.E

Also known as: AXA Life Egypt
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides life insurance services. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1999 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 450

Contact details

Primary address
AXA Life Insurance Egypt S.A.E Building
Ground, 1st, 2nd and 5th Floors
New Cairo, Second District, Fifth Settlement, Plot 214
Egypt
Cairo
Region
Cairo
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

AXA expands presence and offering in UAE with new Life & Savings and Health venture

Transaction with Green Crescent completed after successful AED 100 million bond conversionGreen Crescent Insurance Company officially renamed as AXA Green Crescent Insurance CompanyAXA Green Crescent capital raised to AED 200 millionAbu Dhabi - March 15, 2016AXA, one of the leading international insurers in the region and Kanoo Group, a leading family-owned business in the Gulf region announced to

Press Release - 15-Mar-2016

Jumia and AXA partner to provide insurance products and services to African customers

LAGOS, Nigeria, February 9, 2016Africa Internet Group ("AIG") (AfricaInternetGroup.com), a leading e-commerce group in Africa, and AXA (www.AXA.com), a worldwide leader in insurance and asset management, today announced a partnership whereby AXA will become the exclusive provider of insurance products and services through Jumia and other AIG online and mobile platforms in Africa. Going forward,

Press Release - 09-Feb-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement