Advertisement
last updated on: 27 January 2017

Eastern Trading & Contracting Company

Also known as: ETE Group

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private

Contact details

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      4. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete
        2. Cement
        3. Floors and Tiles
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
      3. Glass Products
        1. Makers
      4. Manufactured Buildings (Prefabricated)
    2. Chemicals
      1. Construction Chemicals
        1. Makers
    3. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Construction Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Leasing
  • Mining and Metals
    1. Mining
      1. Non-Metallic Minerals Mining
        1. Stone Mining
  • Real Estate
    1. Agents and Brokers
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Truck Transportation
          1. General Truck Transportation - Local

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availablePresident
  • Name availableVice President
  • Name availableVice President, Operations
  • Name availableVice President, Business Development
  • Name availableConstruction Director
  • Name availableFinance Manager
  • Name availableBusiness Development Manager
  • Name availableMarketing and Information Technology Manager
  • Name availableHuman Resources Manager

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement