Advertisement
last updated on: 11 May 2016

The Commercial Bank (Q.S.C.)

Also known as: CBQ, Commercial Bank of Qatar, Commercialbank

last trade: 31.00 QAR (28 February 2017) -0.60

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country Qatar Ownership Type Publicly Listed
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
CBQK.DSM Ordinary QAR Qatar SE CBQK

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 31.00
  • -0.60
  • -2.00%  
  • 31.70
  • 31.75
  • 31.00 
  • 687,445
  • 219
  • 21,566,440
  • QAR 10,126M

Contact details

Primary address
Commercialbank Plaza
Al Markhiya Street 380
Al Dafna Area
3232
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
Related links
www.cbinvest.com.qa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableDirector representing Qatar Insurance Company S.A.Q.
  • Name availableDirector representing Savings Development Company LLC
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer
  • Name availableManaging Director
  • Name availableDeputy Chief Executive Officer
  • Name availableChief Financial Officer
  • Name availableChief Operating Officer
  • Name availableChief Marketing Officer
  • Name availableExecutive General Manager and Chief Risk Officer
  • Name availableExecutive General Manager and Chief Marketing Officer
  • Name availableExecutive General Manager, Chief Wholesale Banking
  • Name availableExecutive General Manager and Head of Retail Banking
  • Name availableExecutive General Manager and Chief International Officer
  • Name availableExecutive General Manager and Head of Government Relations
  • Name availableExecutive General Manager, Strategic Clients
  • Name availableExecutive General Manager, Investment and Strategy
  • Name availableSenior Assistant General Manager, Very Important Person Customer Services
  • Name availableSenior Assistant General Manager and Chief Internal Audit
  • Name availableAssistant General Manager and Head of Compliance and Anti Money Laundering, Combating Terrorist Financing
  • Name availableHead of Relail Performance and Analytics
  • Name availableHead of Corporate Communications
  • Name availableInvestors Relations Manager
  • Name availableHead of Corporate Communications

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement