Advertisement
last updated on: 05 February 2016

Al Ahmadiah Contracting & Trading

Also known as: AAC, Al Ahmadiah

fast facts

Country UAE Ownership Type Private

Contact details

Primary address
Al Ahmadiah Contracting & Trading Building
Al Diyafah Street
Al Jafiliya Area
2596
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Marine
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Offshore Contractors
      4. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer
  • Name availableManaging Director
  • Name availableProject Manager
  • Name availableMaterials Manager
  • Name availablePersonnel Manager
  • Name availableMachinery Manager

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

Company information provided by © 2016 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source further information by contacting the companies directly.

Related news

Number of best practices on the rise in UAE: BSU

09 December 2009 The number of best practices are increasing in the UAE, said Build Safe UAE (BSU) weekly alert 77.Contracting companies such as Al Ahmadiah - Hip Hing JV, ABM, Eversendai, BK Gulf and Oger Abu Dhabi have ramped up their best practices on sites, it was revealed to Emirates Business. BSU is a not-for-profit organisation, which is aimed at improving the health, safety and welfare con

Emirates 24|7 - 09-Dec-2009

Modern restaurant in luxury Al Raha Beach Resort to use New Zealand timber

Dubai, UAE; September 24, 2009: An iconic restaurant under construction in the luxury Al Raha Beach Resort in Abu Dhabi is set to become a showcase for New Zealand timber.Global Timber Homes, a New Zealand based company, has started work with local partners Al Ahmadiah Contracting and Trading on the USD 4 million project, creating a large over-water restaurant built from New Zealand's most hard w

Press Release - 24-Sep-2009

Q1 sees contracts worth $10.6bn in UAE

Construction contracts valued at about $10.60 billion (Dh39bn) were awarded during the first four months of 2009 with Abu Dhabi accounting for almost 58 per cent of the contracts awarded. Dubai accounts for another 33 per cent while the remaining nine per cent is spread across other emirates.

Emirates 24|7 - 17-May-2009
Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Top Business News