Advertisement
last updated on: 10 December 2016

Ministry of Water and Irrigation

Also known as: MWI

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country Jordan Ownership Type Government

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Water and Irrigation Building
Shmeisani Area
2412
Jordan
Amman
11181
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Governmental Institutions
    1. Ministries and Municipalities
      1. Ministries of Power & Water (Primary Industry)

Officers

  • Name availableMinister
  • Name availableNational Water Master Plan Directorate Director
  • Name availableWater Resources Studies Director
  • Name availableHead of Water Strategy
  • Name availableHead of Water Information System
  • Name availableHead of Surface Water Resources Studies
  • Name availableFinance Manager
  • Name availableHuman Resources Manager

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement