Advertisement
last updated on: 29 February 2016

The Coca-Cola Bottling Company of Bahrain WLL

Also known as: TCCBCB

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country Bahrain Ownership Type Private

Contact details

Primary address
Building 2565
Street 4450
Salmabad Area, Block 744
11230
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT
  • Tel: +973 17-784141
  • Fax: +973 17-784482
Related links
www.coca-colacompany.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Soft Drinks/ Carbonated Beverages
          1. Bottlers (Primary Industry)
        2. Bottled Water and Ice
          1. Bottlers
        3. Energy, Sports, Health, and Nutritional Drinks
          1. Bottlers
        4. Juice
          1. Bottlers

Officers

  • Name availableManaging Director, Bahrain and Qatar
  • Name availableFinance Director
  • Name availableSupply Chain and Technical Director, Bahrain and Qatar
  • Name availableCommercial Director
  • Name availableMarketing Development and Execution Director, Bahrain and Qatar
  • Name availableMarketing Director, Bahrain and Qatar
  • Name availableHuman Resources Director
  • Name availableLearning and Talent Development Director and Human Resources Director, Qatar

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement