Advertisement
last updated on: 30 April 2016

Emirates Refreshments (P.S.C.)

Also known as: ERC, Emirates Refreshments

last trade: 4.410 AED (25 December 2016) -0.49

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ERC.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM ERC

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 4.410
  • -0.49
  • -10.00%  
  • 0
  • 0
  • 5,000
  • 1
  • 220
  • AED 132M

Contact details

Primary address
Emirates Refreshments (P.S.C.) Building
Al Awir Road
2nd Floor
Ras Al Khor Second Industrial Area
5567
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Bottled Water and Ice
          1. Makers (Primary Industry)
        2. Soft Drinks/ Carbonated Beverages
          1. Makers

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableHead of Finance, Procurement and Operations
  • Name availableHead of Traditional Trade
  • Name availableHead of Information Technology
  • Name availableKey Account Manager
  • Name availableBrand Manager
  • Name availablePlant Manager, Dibba Al Fujairah
  • Name availablePlant Manager, Hatta

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement