Advertisement
last updated on: 28 November 2015

Societe Arabe des Industries Pharmaceutiques

Also known as: SAIPH
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of generic drugs. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Government Established In 1997 Primary Sector Health Care Number of Employees 450

Contact details

Primary address
Societe Arabe des Industries Pharmaceutiques Building
Zaghouan Bourbiaa Street
Mohamadia Area
61
Tunisia
Bin Arous
1145
Region
Bin Arous
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Pharmaceuticals
      1. Pharmaceuticals Suppliers
        1. Generic Drugs (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement