Advertisement
last updated on: 08 December 2016

Al Ghazal Transportation Company

Also known as: Al Ghazal Taxi, Al Ghazal Transport
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides local taxi, limousine and bus transportation services; offers car rental services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1988 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 800

Contact details

Primary address
Al Ghazal Transportation Company Building
Sheikh Rashid Bin Saeed Al Maktoum Street
Mussafah Industrial Area M40
8200
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Taxi and Limousine Services
          1. Local Taxi Transportation (Primary Industry)
          2. Limousine
        2. Bus Transportation
          1. Local Bus Transportation
    2. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Automotive Rental Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

TransAD launches silver taxi service in the Western Region

As part of its endeavours to provide integrated and world-class services to the public in the Emirate of Abu Dhabi, the Centre for Regulation of Transport by Hire Cars (TransAD) announced today that it is gearing up to launch the taxi service (silver) in the Western Region, starting from the first of September 2013.

WAM (Emirates News Agency) - 24-Aug-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement