Advertisement
last updated on: 21 January 2017

Oriental Trading Company Limited

Also known as: OTC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of oil and gas, construction, electrical, industrial, safety and security machinery and equipment; distribution of commercial hardware, pumps, valves, pipes, flanges, fittings, heat exchangers, cables, industrial and water treatment chemicals; provides repair, maintenance and leasing of machinery and equipment. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1957 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 180

Contact details

Primary address
Building E1
Salwa Road
1st Floor
Al Waab City
96
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Leasing
      3. Repair and Maintenance Services
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
      2. Wires and Cables
        1. Distributors
    3. Chemicals
      1. Industrial Chemicals
        1. Distributors
      2. Water Treatment Chemicals
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement